18 December 2014
Ulster Fixtures 2015
Ulster Senior Football Championship
(In SFC, Replays if needed will take place the following Saturday in all cases apart from the Semi Finals & Final).
Sun 17th May (a) 1. Dún na nGall v 2.Tír Eoghain at Pairc MacCumhaill (4.00pm) (Replay 23rd May)
Sun 24th May *(b) 4. An Cabhán v 5. Muineachán at Kingspan Breffni Pk (2.00pm) (Replay 30th May)
Sun 31st May *(c) 6.Fear Manach v 7.Aontroim at Brewster Park (4.00pm)
(Replay 6th June)
Sun 7th June **(d) 8. Doire v 9. An Dún at Celtic Park (2.00pm)
(Replay 13th June)
Sun 14th June ** (e) 3. Ard Mhacha v (a) Dún na nGall / Tír Eoghain (2.00pm)
If Ard Mhacha v Dún na nGall at Athletic Grounds
If Tír Eoghain v Ard Mhacha at Healy Park
(Replay 20th June)
* Quarter Finals (b) and (c) are on the A side of the All Ireland Qualifier draw. **Quarter Finals (d) and (e) are on the B side of the All Ireland Qualifier draw.
Sun 21st June First Semi Final:
(b) An Cabhán / Muineachán v (c) Fear Manach / Aontroim (4.00pm) (Replay 5th July)
Sat 27th June Second Semi Final:
(d) Doire / An Dún v (e) Ard Mhacha / Dún na nGall / Tír Eoghain (7.00pm) (Replay 5th July)
Sun 19th July Senior Football Final (2.00pm)
(Replay 26th July)
Ulster Minor Football Championship
(In MFC, Extra Time will be played if required in all games apart from the Final).
Sun 17th May (a) 1.Dún na nGall v 2.Tír Eoghain at Pairc MacCumhaill (2.15pm) (Replay 23rd May)
Sun 24th May (b) 4.An Cabhán v 5.Muineachán at Kingspan Breffni Pk (12.15pm) (Replay 30th May)
Sun 31st May (c) 6.Fear Manach v 7.Aontroim at Brewster Park (2.15pm)
(Replay 6th June)
Sun 7th June (d) 8. Doire v 9. An Dún at Celtic Park (12.15pm)
(Replay 13th June)
Sun 14th June (e) 3. Ard Mhacha v (a) Dún na nGall / Tír Eoghain (12.15pm)
(Replay 20th June)
Sun 21st June First Semi Final:
(b) An Cabhán / Muineachán v (c) Fear Manach / Aontroim (2.15pm)
(Replay 5th July)
Sat 27th June Second Semi Final:
(d) Doire / An Dún v (e) Ard Mhacha / Dún na nGall / Tír Eoghain (5.15pm)
(Replay 5th July)
Sun 19th July Minor Football Final (12.00pm)
(Replay 26th July)
Ulster Senior Hurling Championship
(Antrim, Armagh, Derry, Down, Donegal)
(Replay if needed will take place the following Saturday in all cases)
Sun 21st June Quarter Finals: (a) 1. Dún na nGall v 2. Doire
(b) 3. Ard Mhacha v 4. An Dún
(Replay 27th June)
Sun 28th June Semi Final: (a) v (b)
(Replay 4th July)
*Sun 12th July Final: Aontroim v Semi Final Winner
(Replay 18th July)
*In the event of Aontroim reaching the AISHC Round 2, the USHC Final will revert to Saturday 18th July
Ulster Minor Hurling Championship
(Antrim, Armagh, Derry, Down, Donegal)
(Extra Time will be played if required in all games apart from the Final).
Sat 30th May Quarter Final: (a) Dún na nGall v 1. Doire
Sun 28th June Semi Finals: (b) 2. An Dún v 3. Aontroim
(c) 4. Ard Mhacha v (a) Dún na nGall /Doire
(Replay 4th July)
12th July Final: (Replay 18th July)
*In the event of Aontroim reaching the AISHC Round 2, the UMHC Final will revert to Saturday 18th July
Ulster Minor Hurling Shield
(Cavan, Fermanagh, Louth, Monaghan, Tyrone)
(Extra Time will be played if required in all games).
Fri 10th April Quarter Final: (a) 1. Muineachán v An Lú
Fri 17th April Semi Finals: (b) 2. Tír Eoghain v 3. Fear Manach
(c) 4. An Cabhán v (a) Muineachán / An Lú
Fri 24th April Final:
Under 21 Football Championship
All games at 8.00p.m.unless stated otherwise (Extra time if required in all games)
(Replays if required will take place the following week)
Wed 11th March: First Round: (a) 1. Doire v 2. An Dún
Wed 18th March: Quarter Finals
(b) 4. Tír Eoghain v 5. Fear Manach
(c) 6. Aontroim v 7. Ard Mhacha
(d) 8. Dún na nGall v 9. An Cabhán
(e) 3. Muineachán v (a) Doire / An Dún
If Muineachán v Doire at Monaghan venue
If An Dún v Muineachán at Pairc Esler
Wed 1st April: Semi Finals: (b) v (c)
(d) v (e)
Wed 8th April: Final: (Replay 15th April)
Under 21 Hurling Shield:
(An Cabhán, Donegal, Monaghan, Tyrone, Fermanagh)
All games at 7.30 p.m. (Extra time to be played in all games)
3rd June (Wed) Quarter Final:
(a) 1. v 2.
10th June (Wed) Semi Finals:
3. v 4.
5. v (a)
17th June (Wed) Final
Under 21 Hurling Championship (Year 3 of 3)
All games at 7.30 pm. (Extra time to apply in any play-off games were necessary)
(Antrim, Armagh, Derry, Down & U21 Hurling Shield Winners)
8th July (Wed) Quarter Final a) Ard Mhacha v U21 Hurling Shield Winners
15th July (Wed) Semi Finals: b) An Dún v Doire
c) Aontroim v (a)
22nd July (Wed) Final:
Club Senior Football Championship
18th October: First Round:
(a) 1. Doire v 2. Fear Manach
1st November: Quarter Finals:
(b) 4. Ard Mhacha v 5. Aontroim
(c) 6. An Cabhán v 7. An Dún
(d) 8. Dún na nGall v 9. Tír Eoghain
(e) 3. Muineachán v (a) Doire / Fear Manach
If Muineachán v Doire at Monaghan venue
If Fear Manach v Muineachán at Brewster Park
15th November: Semi Finals: (b) v (c)
(d) v (e)
29th November: Final
Club Intermediate Football Championship
18th October: First Round:
(a) 1. An Dún v 2. Doire
1st November: Quarter Finals:
(b) 4. Aontroim v 5. Fear Manach
(c) 6. Dún na nGall v 7. Ard Mhacha
(d) 8. An Cabhán v 9. Muineachán
(e) 3. Tír Eoghain v (a) An Dún / Doire
If Tír Eoghain v An Dún at Healy Park
If Doire v Tír Eoghain at Doire venue
15th November: Semi Finals: (b) v (c)
(d) v (e)
28th / 29th November: Final
Club Junior Football Championship
18th October: First Round:
(a) 1. Ard Mhacha v 2. Fear Manach
1st November: Quarter Finals:
(b) 4. Dún na nGall v 5. An Cabhán
(c) 6. An Dún v 7. Aontroim
(d) 8. Tír Eoghain v 9. Doire
(e) 3. Muineachán v (a) Ard Mhacha/Fear Manach
If Muineachán v Ard Mhacha at Muineachán venue
If Fear Manach v Muineachán at Brewster Park
15th November: Semi Finals: (b) v (c)
(d) v (e)
28th / 29th November: Final
Club Senior Hurling Championship (Year 3 of 3):
4th October Quarter Final: (a) Fear Manach v Ard Mhacha
11th October Semi Finals: (b) An Dún v Doíre
(c) Aontroim v (a) Fear Manach / Ard Mhacha
25th October Final:
Club Intermediate Hurling Championship:
(Antrim, Armagh, Derry, Donegal, Down, Monaghan and Tyrone)
4th October: Quarter Finals:
(a) 1. Ard Mhacha v 2 . Tír Eoghain
(b) 3. Doíre v 4. An Dún
(c) 5. Muineachán v 6. Aontroim
(d) 7. Dún na nGall
11th October: Semi Finals: (a) v (b)
(c) v (d)
25th October: Final
Club Junior Hurling Championship (All Counties)
27th September: First Round:
(a) 1. Fear Manach v 2. An Cabhán
4th October: Quarter Finals:
(b) 4. Muineachán v 5. Dún na nGall
(c) 6. Tír Eoghain v 7. Doíre
(d) 8. An Dún v 9. Aontroim
(e) 3.Ard Mhacha v (a) Fear Manach/An Cabhán
If Ard Mhacha v Fear Manach at Ard Mhacha venue
If An Cabhán v Ard Mhacha at An Cabhán venue
11th October: Semi Finals: (b) v (c)
(d) v (e)
25th October: Final
Bank of Ireland Dr. McKenna Cup
All Sunday games at 2.00 p.m.: All midweek games at 7.30 p.m.
(Extra time to be played in Semi finals & Final)
Section A: Ulster University, An Dún, An Cabhán & Muineachán
Section B: QUB, Fear Manach, Dún na nGall & Doire
Section C: Naomh Mhuire, Ard Mhacha, Aontroim & Tír Eoghain
4th Jan (Sun): Round 1: Group A
Muineachán v Ulster University at Clones
An Dún v An Cabhán at Pairc Esler
Group B
Fear Manach v QUB at Brewster Park
Doire v Dún na nGall at Celtic Park
Group C
Ard Mhacha v Tír Eoghain at Athletic Grounds
Aontroim v Naomh Mhuire at Creggan
10th Jan (Sat): Round 2: Group A
An Cabhán v Ulster University at Kingspan Breffni Park
11th Jan (Sun): Round 2: Group A
Muineachán v An Dún at Clones
Group B
Dún na nGall v QUB at Pairc MacCumhaill
Fear Manach v Doire at Brewster Park
Group C
Aontroim v Ard Mhacha at Creggan
Tír Eoghain v Naomh Mhuire at Healy Park
14th Jan (Wed): Round 3: Group A
An Dún v Ulster University at Pairc Esler
An Cabhán v Muineachán at Kingspan Breffni Park
Group B
Doire v QUB at Celtic Park
Dún na nGall v Fear Manach at Pairc MacCumhaill
Group C
Tír Eoghain v Aontroim at Healy Park
Ard Mhacha v Naomh Mhuire at Athletic Grounds
18th Jan (Sun): Semi Finals:
(1) Group A Winner v Group B Winner
(2) Group C Winner v Best Runner Up
24th Jan (Sat): Final: 1 v 2
N.B. All Fixtures potentially should be considered as floodlit games.
Minor Hurling League (All games at 12.00 p.m.)
In Division 1, Top two teams play in final
In Division 2, Top two teams play in final
Sat 7th March Roinn 1:
Division 1
Derry v Antrim at Owenbeg
Down v Armagh at Downpatrick
Donegal Bye
Division 2
Monaghan v Louth at Clones
Fermanagh v Tyrone at Brewster Park
Cavan Bye
Sat 14th March Roinn 2:
Division 1
Donegal v Derry at Letterkenny
Antrim v Down at Antrim venue
Armagh Bye
Division 2
Tyrone v Monaghan at Healy Park
Cavan v Fermanagh at Kingspan Breffni Park
Louth Bye
Sat 21st March Roinn 3:
Division 1
Down v Donegal at Downpatrick (2.00pm)
Armagh v Antrim at Athletic Grounds
Derry Bye
Division 2
Tyrone v Cavan at Healy Park
Fermanagh v Louth at Brewster Park
Monaghan Bye
Sat 28th March Roinn 4:
Division 1
Armagh v Derry at Athletic Grounds
Antrim v Donegal at Antrim venue
Down Bye
Division 2
Cavan v Louth at Kingspan Breffni Park
Monaghan v Fermanagh at Clones
Tyrone Bye
Sat 4th April Roinn 5:
Division 1
Derry v Down at Owenbeg
Donegal v Armagh at Letterkenny
Antrim Bye
Division 2
Tyrone v Louth at Healy Park
Cavan v Monaghan at Kingspan Breffni Park
Fermanagh Bye
Sat 11th April Division 1 Final & Division 2 Final
Minor Football League (All games at 12.00 p.m, unless otherwise stated)
Group A: Ard Mhacha, An Cabhán, An Dún, Muineachan
Group B: Aontroim, Doíre, Dún na nGall, Fear Manach, Tír Eoghain
16th March (Mon) Roinn 1 (7.30pm)
Fermanagh v Donegal at Brewster Park
Tyrone v Antrim at Garvaghey
21st March (Sat) Roinn 2
Armagh v Cavan at Athletic Grounds (2.00pm)
Down v Monaghan at Downpatrick
Derry v Tyrone at Celtic Park
Antrim v Fermanagh at Creggan
28th March (Sat) Roinn 3
Cavan v Down at Kingspan Breffni Park (2.00pm)
Monaghan v Armagh at Clones (2.00pm)
Tyrone v Donegal at Healy Park
Antrim v Derry at Creggan
4th April (Sat) Roinn 4
Cavan v Monaghan at Kingspan Breffni Park (2.00pm)
Down v Armagh at Downpatrick
Donegal v Derry at Pairc MacCumhaill
Fermanagh v Tyrone at Brewster Park
11th April (Sat) Roinn 5
Donegal v Antrim at Ballyshannon
Derry v Fermanagh at Celtic Park
18th April (Sat) Semi Finals in League & Shield (Extra time to be played if required)
25th April (Sat) Finals in League & Shield (Extra time to be played if required)
Venues for some games are subject to change.